Privacy Policy

MTT Retail Group, LLC operates Casevoke and the Casevoke website. The Casevoke website allows you to view and purchase Casevoke products.

Casevoke may also allow users to interact in chat rooms and other online collaboration areas. Your privacy is very important to us. To help you understand how your privacy is protected, we provide an explanation of various parts of the system below. By using Casevoke, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Gathered by Casevoke

User Provided Information: For visitors to our website and registered users, we log standard technical information, such as your IP address. If you choose to register with us, Casevoke requires you to provide your email address, your name and birth date. You will also be required to select a user ID, or a Display Name and password. In addition, Casevoke may optionally ask you to provide your physical address and other demographic information, such as gender, interests or occupation, as well as credit card and billing information for verification purposes, or for the purchase of products and services. We may collect other personal information from time to time, such as when you provide feedback or comments, or communicate with others through our systems.

Cookies Information: Casevoke uses cookies, a small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters, to administer its website and provide a more tailored and user-friendly service to you. For example, we may use cookies to count the number of unique computers accessing our website. Casevoke uses both session cookies and persistent cookies. A persistent cookie remains after you close your browser. Persistent cookies may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the site. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your web browser help file directions. A session cookie is temporary and disappears after you close your browser. You can reset your web browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some features of the Casevoke service may not function properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled.

Log File Information: When you use the Casevoke service, our servers automatically record certain information that your web browser sends whenever you visit any website. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser language, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform type, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed and the order of those pages, the amount of time spent on particular pages, the date and time of your request, content play information, actions taken and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.

How Casevoke Uses Information

The information we collect about you in the course of our relationship is used to provide our services to you. For example, even as we endeavor to protect your identity, we may use your demographic information to create a database of user profiles, select advertisements based on your information and for marketing analysis. In addition, we look at technical information to diagnose problems with our server, to administer the Casevoke site, to enhance our products and to provide our service to you.

Data about searches and search results may be maintained by Casevoke to help in continually improving the service.

Invitations and messages are sent via email on your behalf by Casevoke. If you invite another person to join Casevoke, we will ask for that person’s name and online contact information. We store this information and use it to contact and inform that person that he or she has been invited to join the Casevoke service. We will send reminders only with your express consent.

How Casevoke Protects Information

Casevoke’s computers store user account information, and may cache user profile information for backup purposes. Casevoke employs the following industry standard security measures to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control:

Use of secure connections using SSL to safeguard information when transmitted from your Web browser to the Casevoke service

Use of security controls to restrict access to databases housing personally-identifying information

Use of encryption for sensitive personal information, such as email addresses and user names

Restrict employee access to databases containing personal information and impose confidentiality requirements upon employees who do

Bind subcontractors with contractual, technical and organizational measures to protect your personal information

When Casevoke Discloses Information

We may share personally-identifiable information about our users with third parties, including: (1) with your consent or following the opportunity to opt-in or opt-out for specific programs or features, or (2) when we have a good faith belief it is necessary pursuant to a subpoena or other judicial or administrative order; (3) to process payments for products or services; (4) as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy; (5) where required by law; or (6) at our sole discretion, where we deem necessary to respond to claims, to protect the safety of any individual or the public, or to protect the rights, property or personal safety of Casevoke or any third party. We also share non-personally-identifiable information (such as anonymous Log File information) with interested third-parties to assist them in understanding the usage patterns for our service.

In the event of a change of ownership or a direct merger with or acquisition by another entity, your information may be transferred to the acquiring entity. You have the ability and control to remove or alter your account specific information at any time.

Third Parties/Advertisers and Your Information

Casevoke may provide links to third party websites or allow other companies, called third-party ad servers, to display advertisements to users. Ad server companies can write and read their own cookies on your computer, just as if you had requested a web page from their website. Casevoke is not responsible for, and does not have any control over, the privacy practices or the content of such third parties.

Please note that information stored or cached on other users’ computers is subject to those users’ security practices, which are beyond Casevoke’s control. Although we make good faith efforts to store information collected or stored by Casevoke in a secure manner, we cannot guarantee complete security. Information held by Casevoke will be maintained for a length of time appropriate to our business needs.

User Options and Responsibilities

Your user profile contains information about you that you may want to share with others. Protecting the privacy of your profile is your responsibility. We caution you not to share sensitive information (such as social security numbers, credit card numbers, or driver’s license numbers) with other users whom you do not know or place such information in your profile.

Any information you choose to display on Casevoke, including your profile, will be viewable by the entire Web (i.e., everyone). For your own safety, we caution you not to include home addresses, telephone numbers or any other personal information that could allow strangers to contact you outside of the Casevoke service.

To maintain privacy, it is also important not to share your password with anyone. Selecting a longer password with a mix of letters, numbers and symbols makes it more difficult for others to guess your password. It is also helpful to change passwords on a regular basis.

Identity theft is a serious concern to all of us. To help protect yourself against identity theft, please remember that Casevoke will NEVER ask for your password in either a non-secure or unsolicited email communication.

You may choose to correct or update the information you have submitted to us by editing your profile or account information. If you remove your information, it may continue to persist on back-up media.

Safe Use of Casevoke

To report violations of the Casevoke Terms of Use, improper account use, or identity theft, please refer to the Terms of Use. For general information for users and parents about staying safe on Casevoke, here are some websites with valuable information:

WiredSafety.org

CommonSense.com

NCMEC.org

BlogSafety.org

OnguardOnline.gov

Children’s Privacy

Casevoke complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and will not knowingly collect personally-identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13.

Note to International Users

Casevoke is hosted in the United States and is intended for and directed to users in the United States. If you are a user accessing the Casevoke service from the European Union, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use and disclosure that differ from United States laws, please be advised that through your continued use of the Casevoke service, which is governed by U.S. law, this Privacy Policy, and Terms of Use, you are transferring your personal information to the United States and you consent to that transfer.

Changes and Updates

Casevoke’s Privacy Policy may change from time to time. If we make any substantive changes to our policies, we will notify registered users by posting bulletins on the Casevoke service, by email at the address provided by you, or by posting notice of changes at Privacy Policy. Your use of the website or the Casevoke software after the changes constitutes your agreement with regard to information collected from you in the past and in the future.

Contacting Us/Enforcement

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of Casevoke, or your experience with Casevoke, please contact us at: privacy@casevoke.com